Class Schedule
Term:

Code Course Title Credit Faculty Building Room Time
ACAP100-01 Adventist Colleges Abroad Program 12.0 Valencia, Roberto TBA TBA Arranged
ACCT212-01 Accounting Principles II 3.0 Reins, Chanda Pechero Hall 104 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
ACCT316-01 Intermediate Accounting II 4.0 Reins, Chanda Pechero Hall 112 MTRF 10:30-11:20 AM
ACCT319-01 Fund Accounting 3.0 Reins, Chanda Pechero Hall 111 MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
ACCT417-01 Accounting Information Systems 3.0 Reins, Chanda Pechero Hall 204 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
ACCT492-01 Accounting Internship 3.0 Reins, Chanda TBA TBA Arranged
ARTS131-01 Introductory Studio Ceramics 3.0 Chadwick, Joyce Mabee Center Art W 6:00-9:00 PM
ARTS212-01 Introduction to Painting 3.0 Wall, Marcela Mabee Center Art R 2:00-4:50 PM
ARTS223-01 Arts and Drama 3.0 Berkner, Donna Mabee Center MC4 M 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS231-01 Intermediate Studio Ceramics 3.0 Chadwick, Joyce Mabee Center Art W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS291-0101 Ceramics 1.0 Chadwick, Joyce Mabee Center Art W 6:00-8:50 PM
ARTS331-01 Advanced Studio Ceramics 3.0 Chadwick, Joyce Mabee Center Art W 6:00-9:00 PM
ARTS491-0101 Asian Ceramics 1.0 Chadwick, Joyce Mabee Center Art W 6:00-9:00 PM
ARTS491-0301 Portrait Painting 3.0 Wall, Marcela Mabee Center Art M 2:00-4:50 PM
ARTS491-0601 Asian Ceramics 3.0 Chadwick, Joyce Mabee Center Art W 6:00-9:00 PM
BIOL102-01 Anatomy & Physiology II 4.0 McHenry, Amy Scales Hall 201 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
BIOL104-01 Human Biology 4.0 Schwarz, Arthur Scales Hall 201 MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
BIOL112-01 General Biology II 4.0 McHenry, Peter Scales Hall 226 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
BIOL280-01 Biology Research Statistics 1.0 Schwarz, Arthur Chan Shun Library 100 T 10:30-11:20 AM
BIOL312-01 Ornithology 3.0 McHenry, Peter Scales Hall 226 MW 10:30-11:20 AM
BIOL320-01 Genetics 4.0 McHenry, Amy Scales Hall 226 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
BIOL341-01 Cellular and Molecular Biology II 4.0 McHenry, Peter Scales Hall 226 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
BIOL360-01 Plant Dynamics 4.0 Schwarz, Arthur Scales Hall 220 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
BIOL380-01 Research Proposal Development 1.0 Schwarz, Arthur TBA TBA Arranged
BIOL419-01 Philosophy of Science 3.0 Chadwick, Arthur Scales Hall 226 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
BIOL455-01 Immunology 3.0 McHenry, Amy TBA TBA MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
BIOL480-01 Research in Biology 1.0 McHenry, Peter TBA TBA To Be Announced
BIOL481-01 Senior Thesis 1.0 Schwarz, Arthur Scales Hall 226 R 12:00-12:50 PM
BUAD203-01 Research in Business 1.0 Harder, Frederick Pechero Hall 205 M 2:00-2:50 PM
BUAD211-01 Profiles of Entrepreneurship 3.0 Patterson, Ana Pechero Hall 111 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
BUAD251-01 Project Management 3.0 Patterson, Ana Pechero Hall 104 M 6:00-6:50 PM
BUAD317-01 Business Communications 3.0 Hill, Alison Pechero Hall 205 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
BUAD372-01 Human Resources Management 3.0 Moses, Aaron Pechero Hall 111 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
BUAD433-01 Investment Principles 3.0 Harder, Frederick Pechero Hall 112 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
BUAD453-01 Cross-Cultural Studies & Communications 3.0 Moses, Aaron Pechero Hall 112 R 6:00-8:50 PM
BUAD466-01 Production & Operations 3.0 Patterson, Ana Independent Study Independent Study Independent Study
BUAD472-01 Business Policies and Strategies 3.0 Harder, Frederick Pechero Hall 112 M 6:00-8:50 PM
BUAD488-01 Advanced Finance 3.0 Madgar, Adam Pechero Hall 111 T 6:00-8:50 PM
BUAD516-01 Cross-Cultural Studies & Communications 3.0 Moses, Aaron Pechero Hall 112 R 6:00-8:50 PM
BUAD541-01 Legal & Ethical Values in Management 3.0 Winegardner, James Pechero Hall 111 M 6:00-8:50 PM
BUAD588-01 Advanced Finance 3.0 Madgar, Adam Pechero Hall 111 T 6:00-8:50 PM
CHEM112-01 General Chemistry II 4.0 Madhiri, Nicholas Scales Hall 211 MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
CHEM201-01 Research Methods in the Physical Sciences 1.0 Madhiri, Nicholas TBA TBA Arranged
CHEM232-01 Organic Chemistry II 4.0 Springer, Gerald Scales Hall 211 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
CHEM291-0101 Survey of Chemistry Lab 1.0 Madhiri, Nicholas TBA TBA To Be Announced
CHEM433-01 Biochemistry II 3.0 Springer, Gerald Scales Hall 201 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
CHEM434-01 Biochemistry II Lab 1.0 Springer, Gerald Scales Hall 210
CHEM462-01 Inorganic Chemistry 3.0 Madhiri, Nicholas Scales Hall 211 TR 10:30-11:20 AM
CHEM475-01 Research Methods in Chemistry 4.0 Madhiri, Nicholas TBA TBA Arranged
COMD284-01 Intro Spch-Lang Patholgy & Audiolgy 3.0 McFarland, Jan TBA TBA Arranged
COMM111-01 Speech 3.0 Agee, Michael Pechero Hall 112 MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
COMM111-02 Speech 3.0 Mendenhall, Robert Barron Building 103 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM112-01 Announcing 3.0 Agee, Michael Pechero Hall 112 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
COMM113-01 Oral Interpretation 3.0 Agee, Michael Pechero Hall 126 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM137-01 Media Techniques 3.0 Williams, John Moran Hall Studio TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM224-01 Photography 3.0 Siems, Milton MAC Lab Lab MW 6:00-7:20 PM
COMM227-01 Convergent Journalism 3.0 Robinson, Glendal MAC Lab Lab MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
COMM324-01 Photojournalism 3.0 Robinson, Glendal MAC Lab Lab TR 10:30-11:50 AM
COMM335-01 Persuasion 3.0 Robinson, Glendal MAC Lab Lab TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM337-01 Advanced Video Production 3.0 Williams, John Moran Hall Studio TR 9:00-10:20 AM
COMM351-01 Advertising 3.0 Mendenhall, Robert Barron Building 103 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
COMM451-01 Communication Theory 3.0 Mendenhall, Robert Barron Building 103 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
COMM471-01 Radio Internship 1.0 Agee, Michael TBA TBA Arranged
COMM472-01 Television Internship 1.0 Agee, Michael TBA TBA Arranged
COMM473-01 Journalism Internship 1.0 Robinson, Glendal TBA TBA Arranged
COMM474-01 PR Internship 1.0 Mendenhall, Robert TBA TBA Arranged
COMM475-01 Advertising Internship 1.0 Mendenhall, Robert TBA TBA Arranged
CSIS102-01 Microcomputer Literacy & Applications 3.0 Miles, Judith Pechero Hall 205 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
CSIS104-01 Spreadsheets and Databases 1.0 Miles, Judith Pechero Hall 205 T 8:00-8:50 AM
CSIS111-01 Principles of Computer Programming II 3.0 Espinosa, Miguel Scales Hall 119 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
CSIS125-01 Discrete Structures I 3.0 Thomas, Daryl Scales Hall 115 MWF 10:30-11:20AM / TR 2:00-2:50PM
CSIS201-01 Information Literacy for CS Majors 1.0 Thomas, Daryl Scales Hall 115 M 2:00-2:50 PM
CSIS215-01 Object-Oriented Programming in C++ 3.0 Espinosa, Miguel Scales Hall 119 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
CSIS245-01 Intro to LAN Technology 4.0 Thomas, Daryl Scales Hall 120 MR 6:30-7:50 PM
CSIS370-01 Programming Languages 3.0 Espinosa, Miguel Scales Hall 119 MW 3:30-4:50 PM
CSIS405-01 Formal Languages and Automata 3.0 Thomas, Daryl Scales Hall 115 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
CSIS450-01 Principles of Database Design 3.0 Espinosa, Miguel Scales Hall 119 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
CSIS490-01 Software Engineering 3.0 Espinosa, Miguel Scales Hall 115 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
DENT201-01 Intro to Dentistry 1.0 Staff, Staff Scales Hall 226 T 4:00-4:50 PM
ECON212-01 Microeconomics 3.0 Smith, Andrew Pechero Hall 104 MWF 7:30-8:20 AM
ECON521-01 Managerial Economics 3.0 Harder, Frederick Pechero Hall 112 W 6:00-8:50 PM
EDAD520-50 Trends & Issues 3.0 England, Michael Distance Education Distance Ed Distance Education
EDPY525-01 Exceptional Learners 3.0 Reyes, Juanita Pechero Hall 130 T 6:00-8:30 PM
EDPY535-01 Group Counseling 3.0 Carter, Jeremy Pechero Hall 130 M 6:00-8:30 PM
EDPY535-50 Group Counseling 3.0 Sargeant, Marcel Distance Education Distance Ed Distance Education
EDPY585-01 Counseling Internship 3.0 EDUC/PSYC, STAFF Pechero Hall 130 Arranged
EDUC254-01 Introduction to the Teaching Profession 3.0 England, Michael Pechero Hall 103 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
EDUC326-01 Exceptional Children 3.0 The, Cheryl Pechero Hall 103 MWF 10:30-11:40 AM
EDUC350-01 Educational Technology 3.0 England, Michael Pechero Hall 103 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
EDUC413-01 Science in the Elem School 3.0 England, Michael Pechero Hall 103 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
EDUC419-01 Social Studies in the Elementary 3.0 Berkner, Donna Pechero Hall 103 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
EDUC424-01 Language Arts Essential Skills in Elementary Schl 3.0 The, Cheryl Pechero Hall 103 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
EDUC434-01 Classroom Assessment 3.0 Jacobs, Mary Pechero Hall 126 MW 6:00-7:20 PM
EDUC436-01 Classroom Management 3.0 England, Michael Pechero Hall 103 MWF 4:00-5:20 PM
EDUC460-01 Differentiated Instruct - Elem Classrm 3.0 Berkner, Donna Pechero Hall 103 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
EDUC475-01 Directed Teaching in Elementary School 6.0 The, Cheryl TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC475-02 Directed Teaching in Elementary School 6.0 Berkner, Donna TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC485-01 Directed Teach in Secondary School 6.0 Berkner, Donna TBA TBA Arranged
EDUC555-01 Educational Assessment 3.0 Kijai, Jimmy Pechero Hall 130 R 6:00- 8:30 PM
EMSP201-01 EMT Basic 4.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM To Be Announced
EMSP202-01 EMT Clinical 1.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM To Be Announced
ENAP113-01 Writing for Academic Purposes 3.0 Kowarsch, Monica Evans Hall 3 MW 1:00-1:50 / TR 2:00-2:50
ENAP116-01 Speech Composition & Comprehen 3.0 Staff, Staff Evans Hall 7 MTWR 10:30-11:20 AM
ENAP121-01 Reading for Academic Purposes 3.0 Doneskey, Jayne Evans Hall 9 MTWR 8:00-8:50 AM
ENAP131-01 English Structure and Usage 3.0 Kowarsch, Monica Evans Hall 3 MTWR 8:00-8:50 AM
ENGL021-01 Composition Review 3.0 Wilcox, Karl Mabee Center MC2 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ENGL121-01 Freshman Composition 3.0 Laue, Judy Myers Mabee Center MC2 MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
ENGL121-02 Freshman Composition 3.0 Wilcox, Karl Mabee Center MC2 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
ENGL121-03 Freshman Composition 3.0 Doneskey, Renard Mabee Center MC2 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ENGL211-01 Literary Research 3.0 Gardner, Susan Chan Shun Library 100 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
ENGL220-01 Research Writing 3.0 Laue, Judy Myers Mabee Center MC2 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
ENGL220-02 Research Writing 3.0 Doneskey, Renard Mabee Center MC2 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
ENGL220-03 Research Writing 3.0 Gardner, Susan Mabee Center MC2 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
ENGL222-01 World Masterpieces: Enlightenment to Contemporary 3.0 Doneskey, Renard Pechero Hall 130 MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
ENGL224-01 Survey of English Literature 3.0 Wilcox, Karl Pechero Hall 126 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
ENGL231-01 American Literature I 3.0 Laue, Judy Myers Pechero Hall 130 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
ENGL272-01 Introduction to Drama 3.0 Doneskey, Renard Mabee Center MC1 T 6:00-8:50 PM
ENGL340-01 Drama Writing 3.0 Robinson, Glendal Chan Shun Library 100 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
ENGL440-01 Senior Project 3.0 Gardner, Susan TBA TBA Arranged
ENGL454-01 Studies in Medieval Literature 3.0 Wilcox, Karl Mabee Center MC1 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
ENGL455-01 Studies in Romantic Literature 3.0 Woolley, Andrew Mabee Center MC1 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
ENGL458-01 Literary Analysis 3.0 Woolley, Andrew Mabee Center MC1 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
ENGL459-01 The American Classics 3.0 Laue, Judy Myers Mabee Center MC1 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
ENGR115-01 Introduction to CAD 1.0 Berhane, Paulos Scales Hall 211 T 4:00-7:20 PM
ENGR116-01 CAD Project 1.0 Berhane, Paulos TBA TBA Arranged
ESOL010-01 Oral Composition 3.0 Staff, Staff Evans Hall 7 MW 1:00-1:50 / TR 2:00-2:50
ESOL012-01 Advanced Oral Composition 3.0 Staff, Staff Evans Hall 7 MW 1:00-1:50 / TR 2:00-2:50
ESOL020-01 Grammar 3.0 Kowarsch, Monica Evans Hall 3 MTWRF 8:30-9:20 AM
ESOL025-01 Advanced Grammar 3.0 Kowarsch, Monica Evans Hall 3 MTWRF 8:30-9:20 AM
ESOL030-01 Reading I 3.0 Padon, Melanie Evans Hall 9 MTWR 9:00-9:50 AM
ESOL035-01 Reading II 3.0 Padon, Melanie Evans Hall 9 MTWR 9:00-9:50 AM
ESOL050-01 Writing I 3.0 Kowarsch, Monica Evans Hall 3 MTWR 10:30-11:20 AM
ESOL055-01 Writing II 3.0 Kowarsch, Monica Evans Hall 3 MTWR 10:30-11:20 AM
FIRS101-01 Firefighter Certification I 3.0 Moffitt, Michael Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MW 4:00-5:20 PM
FIRS102-01 Firefighter Certification II 3.0 Moffitt, Michael Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MW 5:30-6:50 PM
FIRS103-01 Firefighter Certification III 3.0 Moffitt, Michael Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 4:00-5:20 PM
FIRS104-01 Firefighter Certification IV 3.0 Batla, Brent Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 5:30-6:50 PM
FIRS201-01 Firefighter Certification V 3.0 Batla, Brent Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM F 8:30 -11:00 AM
FIRS202-01 Firefighter Certification VI 3.0 Batla, Brent Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM F 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
FIRS203-01 Firefighter Certification VII 3.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM To Be Announced
FIRT212-01 Firefighter Health & Safety 3.0 KINA, STAFF Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MW 4:00-5:20 PM
FIRT213-01 Fire Prevention, Codes, & Inspection 3.0 KINA, STAFF Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MW 5:30-6:50 PM
FIRT215-01 Fire Apparatus Pumper Driver/Operator 3.0 KINA, STAFF Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MW 7:00-8:20 PM
HIST112-01 American History, 1866-Present 3.0 Jones, Robert Pechero Hall 128 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
HIST112-02 American History, 1866-Present 3.0 Jones, Robert Pechero Hall 128 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
HIST112-90 American History, 1866-Present 3.0 HIST, STAFF Chisholm Trail Academy Chisholm Trail Academy Arranged
HIST201-01 Historical Methods 3.0 Jones, Robert Pechero Hall 112 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
HIST212-01 History of Western Civilization II 3.0 Bowser, Elizabeth Pechero Hall 128 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
HIST212-02 History of Western Civilization II 3.0 Bowser, Elizabeth Pechero Hall 128 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
HIST312-01 Historical & Political Geography 3.0 Bowser, Elizabeth Pechero Hall 128 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
HIST332-01 History of Christianity II 3.0 Sicher, Erwin Pechero Hall 104 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
HIST430-01 Medieval Europe 3.0 Bowser, Elizabeth Pechero Hall 128 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
HIST475-01 Portfolio Development 1.0 Jones, Robert TBA TBA Arranged
HIST491-0101 Propaganda in World War II 2.0 Jones, Robert Independent Study Independent Study Independent Study
HIST491-0701 Intro to Political Theory 3.0 Jones, Robert TBA TBA Arranged
HIST491-1201 18th c. Euro: Mat Culture & Hist 3.0 Northrop-Williams, Chloe Pechero Hall 126 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
HIST491-1301 The War to End All Wars: And Lessons Learned 3.0 Jones, Robert Pechero Hall 112 TR 4:00-5:20 PM
HNRS104-01 Human Communication 3.0 Mendenhall, Robert Barron Building 103 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
HNRS204-01 Advanced American History 3.0 Jones, Robert Pechero Hall 128 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
HNRS300-01 Junior Seminar 3.0 Woolley, Andrew Mabee Center MC1 To Be Announced
HNRS401-01 Senior Seminar 2.0 McHenry, Amy TBA TBA To Be Announced
HNRS404-01 The Bible and Human Understanding 3.0 Chadwick, Arthur Scales Hall 226 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
KINA111-01 Physical Fitness 1.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MW 8:30-9:20 AM
KINA111-02 Physical Fitness 1.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MW 2:00-2:50 PM
KINA112-01 Aerobics 1.0 Vanhoose, Kimberly Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MW 6:00-6:50 PM
KINA122-01 Futsal (Indoor Soccer) 1.0 Naukkarinen, Vesa Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MW 1:00-1:50 PM
KINA124-01 Basketball 1.0 Nicholas, Francis Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 3:00-3:50 PM
KINA125-01 Volleyball 1.0 Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 9:00-9:50 AM
KINA141-01 Badminton 1.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 2:00-2:50 PM
KINA145-01 Beginning Racquetball 1.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 10:30-11:20 AM
KINA224-01 Basketball Team 1.0 The, James Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM Arranged
KINA229-01 Gymnastics 1.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MWF 11:30-12:20 / TR 12:00-12:50
KINA291-0101 Pilates 1.0 Vanhoose, Kimberly Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 6:00-6:50 PM
KINA312-01 Adv Aerobics 1.0 Vanhoose, Kimberly Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MW 6:00-6:50 PM
KINA415-01 Adv Resistance Training 1.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 8:00-8:50 AM
KINA429-01 Gymnastics Team 1.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MWF 11:30-12:20 / TR 12:00-12:50
KINT111-01 Health & Wellness 3.0 Tsanzi, Embedzayi Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 2:00-3:20 PM
KINT111-02 Health & Wellness 3.0 DePaiva, Emerson Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 9:00-10:20 AM
KINT201-01 Intro Kinesiology Rsch 1.0 Naukkarinen, Vesa Leiske-Pultar Activity Center 2 M 9:30-10:20 AM
KINT216-01 Nutrition 3.0 Tsanzi, Embedzayi Scales Hall 201 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
KINT231-01 Prof Activities I 3.0 Naukkarinen, Vesa Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 10:30-11:50 AM
KINT351-01 Coaching 3.0 Hutchinson, Chad Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
KINT354-01 NSCA Cert Strength & Cond 3.0 Naukkarinen, Vesa Leiske-Pultar Activity Center GYM TR 9:00-10:20 AM
KINT480-01 Exercise Science Internship 6.0 Naukkarinen, Vesa TBA TBA Arranged
KINT490-01 Senior Seminar 1.0 Naukkarinen, Vesa Leiske-Pultar Activity Center 2 W 9:30-10:20 AM
KINT490-02 Senior Seminar 1.0 Naukkarinen, Vesa Leiske-Pultar Activity Center 2 W 9:30-10:20 AM
MATH013-01 Algebra 3.0 Parry, Elwin Scales Hall 222 MTWRF 10:30-11:20 AM
MATH013-02 Algebra 3.0 Parry, Elwin Scales Hall 222 MTWRF 2:00-2:50 PM
MATH013-03 Algebra 3.0 Parry, Elwin Scales Hall 222 MTWRF 3:00-3:50 PM
MATH110-01 College Algebra 3.0 Duarte, Jonathan Pechero Hall 128 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
MATH110-02 College Algebra 3.0 Duarte, Jonathan Scales Hall 201 MWF 3:00-3:50 PM
MATH181-01 Calculus I 4.0 Duarte, Jonathan Scales Hall 211 MTRF 7:30-8:20 AM
MATH181-90 Calculus I 4.0 MATH/PHSC, STAFF North Dallas Adventist Academy NDAA Arranged
MATH201-01 Research Methods in Mathematics 1.0 Berhane, Paulos TBA TBA Arranged
MATH241-01 Intro to Probability & Statistics 3.0 Turner, Lawrence Pechero Hall 126 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
MATH283-01 Calculus III 4.0 MATH/PHSC, STAFF Scales Hall 213 MTRF 10:30-11:20 AM
MATH341-01 Geometry 3.0 Berhane, Paulos Pechero Hall 107 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
MATH361-01 Introduction to Linear Algebra 3.0 Berhane, Paulos Pechero Hall 107 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
MATH381-01 Complex Variables 3.0 Berhane, Paulos Pechero Hall 107 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
MATH471-01 Advanced Calculus 3.0 Duarte, Jonathan Scales Hall 222 TR 9:00-10:15 AM
MATH485-01 Portfolio 1.0 Duarte, Jonathan TBA TBA Arranged
MDTC250-01 Medical Technology 12.0 Phillips, Suzanne TBA TBA Arranged
MKTG351-01 Advertising 3.0 Mendenhall, Robert Barron Building 103 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
MKTG402-01 E-Commerce Environment 3.0 Hill, Alison Pechero Hall 104 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
MUCT151-01 Music Theory II 3.0 Boyd, John Mabee Center MC4 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
MUCT161-01 Ear Trn/Sight Sing II 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center Band MW 10:30-11:20 AM
MUCT251-01 Music Theory IV 3.0 Boyd, John Mabee Center MC4 TR 10:30-11:45 AM
MUED371-01 Percussion Technique & Pedagogy 2.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center Band TR 2:00-2:50 PM
MUED373-01 Strings Technique & Pedagogy 2.0 Elysee, Marc Mabee Center Band MW 3:00-3:50 PM
MUED380-01 Choral Conducting 2.0 Wall, Jonathan Mabee Center Choir MW 1:00-1:50 PM
MUED381-01 Instrumental Conducting 2.0 Elysee, Marc Mabee Center Band MW 2:00-2:50 PM
MUEN113-01 University Singers 1.0 Wall, Jonathan Mabee Center Choir MWF 11:30-12:20 / TR 12:00-12:50
MUEN115-01 Choraliers 1.0 Wall, Jonathan Mabee Center Choir TR 12:00-12:50 PM
MUEN133-01 Chamber Music 1.0 Elysee, Marc Mabee Center Aud Arranged
MUEN145-01 Symphony Orchestra 1.0 Elysee, Marc Mabee Center Aud MT 6:00-7:00 PM, F 4:00-5:00 PM
MUEN153-01 Southwestern Brass 1.0 Dennis, Walter TBA TBA Arranged
MUEN181-01 Wind Symphony 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center Band TWR 5:00-5:50 PM
MUEN313-01 University Singers 1.0 Wall, Jonathan Mabee Center Choir MWF 11:30-12:20 / TR 12:00-12:50
MUEN315-01 Choraliers 1.0 Wall, Jonathan Mabee Center Choir TR 12:00-12:50 PM
MUEN381-01 Wind Symphony 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center Band TWR 5:00-5:50 PM
MUHL312-01 Music History II 3.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center MC1 TR 3:30-4:50 PM
MUPF111-01 Strings 1.0 Elysee, Marc Mabee Center MC100 Arranged
MUPF111-02 Strings 1.0 Totan, Dan TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF111-03 Strings 1.0 Hall, Jeffrey TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF131-01 Voice 1.0 Wall, Jonathan Mabee Center MC101 Arranged
MUPF131-02 Voice 1.0 Boyd, John Mabee Center MC103 Arranged
MUPF141-01 Brass 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center MC102 Arranged
MUPF151-01 Piano 1.0 Scarone, Ana Mabee Center MC103 Arranged
MUPF171-01 Woodwinds 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center MC102 Arranged
MUPF171-02 Woodwinds 1.0 Griffith, Margaret Mabee Center Band Arranged
MUPF182-01 Percussion 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center Band Arranged
MUPF211-01 Strings 1.0 Elysee, Marc Mabee Center MC100 Arranged
MUPF211-02 Strings 1.0 Totan, Dan TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF211-03 Strings 1.0 Hall, Jeffrey TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF231-01 Voice 1.0 Wall, Jonathan Mabee Center MC101 Arranged
MUPF231-02 Voice 1.0 Boyd, John Mabee Center MC103 Arranged
MUPF241-01 Brass 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center MC102 Arranged
MUPF251-01 Piano 1.0 Scarone, Ana Mabee Center MC103 Arranged
MUPF271-01 Woodwinds 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center MC102 Arranged
MUPF271-02 Woodwinds 1.0 Griffith, Margaret Mabee Center Band Arranged
MUPF282-01 Percussion 1.0 Wilcox, Gary Mabee Center Band Arranged
MUPF311-01 Strings 1.0 Elysee, Marc Mabee Center MC100 Arranged
MUPF311-02 Strings 1.0 Totan, Dan TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF311-03 Strings 1.0 Hall, Jeffrey TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF331-01 Voice 1.0 Wall, Jonathan Mabee Center MC101 Arranged
MUPF331-02 Voice 1.0 Boyd, John Mabee Center MC103 Arranged
MUPF341-01 Brass 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center MC102 Arranged
MUPF351-01 Piano 1.0 Scarone, Ana Mabee Center MC103 Arranged
MUPF371-01 Woodwinds 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center MC102 Arranged
MUPF371-02 Woodwinds 1.0 Griffith, Margaret Mabee Center Band Arranged
MUPF382-01 Percussion 1.0 Wilcox, Gary Mabee Center Band Arranged
MUPF411-01 Strings 1.0 Elysee, Marc Mabee Center MC100 Arranged
MUPF411-02 Strings 1.0 Totan, Dan TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF411-03 Strings 1.0 Hall, Jeffrey TBA TBA To Be Announced
MUPF431-01 Voice 1.0 Wall, Jonathan Mabee Center MC101 Arranged
MUPF431-02 Voice 1.0 Boyd, John Mabee Center MC103 Arranged
MUPF441-01 Brass 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center MC102 Arranged
MUPF451-01 Piano 1.0 Scarone, Ana Mabee Center MC103 Arranged
MUPF468-01 Music Major Senior Recital 1.0 Dennis, Walter TBA TBA Arranged
MUPF471-01 Woodwinds 1.0 Dennis, Walter Mabee Center MC102 Arranged
MUPF471-02 Woodwinds 1.0 Griffith, Margaret Mabee Center Band Arranged
MUPF482-01 Percussion 1.0 Wilcox, Gary Mabee Center Band Arranged
NURS011-01 Coaching for Success in Nursing 1.0 Steyn, Janice Hagen Hall 107 M 5:30-6:20 PM
NURS110-0201 Frontier Missions 1.0 Valdez, Lolita Hagen Hall 103 M 6:00-6:50 PM
NURS112-01 Medical Terminology 1.0 Berkner, Jennifer Hagen Hall 103 F 11:30 AM-12:20 PM
NURS201-01 Information Literacy for Nursing Students 1.0 Dabney, Beverly Hagen Hall 107 W 1:00-1:50 PM
NURS201-02 Information Literacy for Nursing Students 1.0 Alway, Jean Hagen Hall 107 M 1:00-1:50 PM
NURS201-03 Information Literacy for Nursing Students 1.0 Mitchell, Ronald Hagen Hall 107 T 1:00-1:50 PM
NURS210-01 LVN to RN Bridge 1.0 Mitchell, Ronald Pechero Hall 103 W 9:30-10:20 AM
NURS211-01 Fundamentals of Nursing 5.0 Bekalo, Krystle Sharna Evans Hall 5 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
NURS212-01 Physical Assessment 3.0 Mitchell, Ronald Evans Hall 8 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
NURS301-01 Information Literacy for RN's 1.0 Dabney, Beverly Hagen Hall 107 M 1:00-1:50 PM
NURS310-0202 Frontier Missions 1.0 Valdez, Lolita Hagen Hall 107 M 6:00-6:50 PM
NURS312-01 Physical Assessment for RN's 3.0 Mitchell, Ronald Evans Hall 8 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
NURS318-01 Child Health Nursing 4.0 Ransom, Sharon Hagen Hall 103 W 4:00-6:00 PM
NURS319-01 Medical Surgical Nursing II 5.0 Kimbrow, Kerrie Hagen Hall 103 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
NURS320-01 Issues and Trends in Nursing 2.0 Dabney, Beverly Hagen Hall 103 M 3:30-5:20PM
NURS422-01 Mental Health Nursing 5.0 Follett, Lenora Hagen Hall 103 M 9:30-11:20 AM / W 9:30-10:20 AM
NURS423-01 Maternal-Newborn Nursing 5.0 Howerton, Dena Hagen Hall 107 M 9:30-11:20 AM / W 9:30-10:20 AM
NURS424-01 Community Health Nursing 4.0 Dabney, Beverly Hagen Hall 103 M 7:30-9:20 AM
NURS425-01 Clinical Specialty 2.0 Valdez, Lolita Evans Hall 8 W 1:00-1:50 PM
NURS428-01 Capstone 1.0 Alway, Jean Hagen Hall 103 M 1:00-1:50 PM
NURS429-01 Nursing Capstone for RNs 1.0 Alway, Jean TBA TBA W 1:00-1:50 PM
PHYS122-01 General Physics II 4.0 Turner, Lawrence Scales Hall 211 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
PHYS222-01 General Physics with Calculus II 1.0 Turner, Lawrence TBA TBA Arranged
PHYS305-01 Digital Electronics 4.0 Berhane, Paulos Pechero Hall 107 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
POLS364-01 American Constitutional Development 3.0 Solomon, Monroe Pechero Hall 111 W 6:00-8:50 PM
PSYC212-01 General Psychology 3.0 Aldridge, Russell Pechero Hall 104 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
PSYC220-01 Human Growth & Development 3.0 Francois, Lauren Pechero Hall 205 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
PSYC220-02 Human Growth & Development 3.0 Francois, Lauren Pechero Hall 126 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
PSYC222-01 Ethics for Mental Health 3.0 EDUC/PSYC, STAFF Pechero Hall 130 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
PSYC222-50 Ethics for Mental Health 3.0 EDUC/PSYC, STAFF Distance Education Distance Ed Distance Education
PSYC322-01 Adolescent Psychology 3.0 EDUC/PSYC, STAFF Pechero Hall 103 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
PSYC331-01 Strength in Diversity 3.0 EDUC/PSYC, STAFF Pechero Hall 128 MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
PSYC340-01 Abnormal Psychology 3.0 Sargeant, Marcel Pechero Hall 103 MWF 1:00-1:50 PM
PSYC445-01 Deviant Behavior 3.0 Aldridge, Russell Pechero Hall 130 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
PSYC450-01 Psychology of Adulthood and Aging 3.0 Aldridge, Russell Pechero Hall 107 MWF 2:00-2:50 PM
PSYC470-01 Counseling Theory & Techniques 3.0 Aldridge, Russell Pechero Hall 104 T 6:00-8:50 PM
RDNG011-01 Developmental Reading 3.0 Doneskey, Jayne Mabee Center MC3 MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
RELL241-01 New Testament Greek II 4.0 Kilgore, William Barron Building Chapel MTWRF 7:30-8:20 AM
RELL344-01 Biblical Hebrew II 3.0 Azevedo, Joaquim Barron Building 107 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
RLGN101-01 Christian Beliefs 3.0 Sorke, Ingo Barron Building Chapel TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RLGN101-02 Christian Beliefs 3.0 Laughlin, Russell Barron Building Chapel MW 3:30-4:50 PM
RLGN207-01 Research in Religion 1.0 Sorke, Ingo Barron Building 101 T 2:00-3:20 PM
RLGN210-01 Introduction to Missions 1.0 Laughlin, Russell Barron Building Chapel W 6:00-6:50 PM
RLGN211-01 Life and Teachings of Jesus 3.0 Sorke, Ingo Barron Building Chapel MW 2:00-3:20 PM
RLGN211-03 Life and Teachings of Jesus 3.0 Azevedo, Joaquim Barron Building Chapel TR 3:30-4:50 PM
RLGN220-01 Christian Witnessing 3.0 Rico, Jorge Barron Building 107 MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
RLGN230-01 History of the SDA Church 3.0 Sorke, Ingo Barron Building Chapel MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
RLGN233-01 Biblical Archaeology 3.0 Azevedo, Joaquim Barron Building 105 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
RLGN313-01 Prophetic Studies 3.0 Rico, Jorge Barron Building 101 MW 11:30-12:50 PM
RLGN316-01 Old Testament II 3.0 Azevedo, Joaquim Barron Building 101 MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
RLGN320-01 Ellen White Writings 3.0 Kilgore, William Barron Building 101 MW 2:00-3:20 PM
RLGN324-01 Homiletics II 3.0 Kilgore, William Barron Building Chapel MWF 10:30-11:20 AM
RLGN332-01 History of Christianity II 3.0 Sicher, Erwin Pechero Hall 104 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
RLGN340-01 The Letters 3.0 Sorke, Ingo Barron Building 101 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
RLGN360-01 Philosophy & Christian Worldview 3.0 RLGN, STAFF Barron Building 105 TR 2:00-3:20 PM
RLGN411-01 Biblical Studies Seminar II 3.0 Kilgore, William Barron Building 105 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
RLGN419-01 Philosophy of Science 3.0 Chadwick, Arthur Scales Hall 226 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
RLGN424-01 Pastoral Ministry II 3.0 Rico, Jorge Barron Building 107 MWF 7:30-8:20 AM
RLGN427-01 Hospital Ministry 1.0 Stewart, Theodore Barron Building 107 T 6:00-6:50 PM
SOCI111-01 Introduction to Sociology 3.0 Gardner, Robert Pechero Hall 126 TR 7:30-8:50 AM
SPAN112-01 Elementary Spanish II 4.0 Valencia, Roberto Pechero Hall 113 MWF 8:30-9:20 AM
SPAN212-01 Intermediate Spanish II 3.0 Valencia, Roberto Pechero Hall 113 MWF 9:30-10:20 AM
SPAN317-01 Spanish American Civilization 3.0 Valencia, Roberto Pechero Hall 113 TR 9:00-10:20 AM
SPAN412-01 Masterpieces of Spanish-American Literature II 3.0 Valencia, Roberto Pechero Hall 113 TR 10:30-11:50 AM
UNIV011-01 University Strategies 1.0 Cruz, Dorie Pechero Hall 111 M 4:30-5:20 PM
UNIV011-02 University Strategies 1.0 Cruz, Dorie TBA TBA Arranged
UNIV103-01 Experiential Program 6.0 Laughlin, Russell TBA TBA Arranged
UNIV110-01 Principles of Active Learning 1.0 Smith, Andrew Pechero Hall 113 T 8:00-8:50 AM
UNIV211-01 Field Experience 6.0 Laughlin, Russell TBA TBA Arranged